Tuesday, September 29, 2009

E'zzati's Secret.


8 AUGUST 2009!. :D
NEBO@E!HUB, Singapore!. :D
E'zzati "Event-anista" Reporting!.

BIGBANGATHON!. X) 2nd "date" in a row, haha
feel so loyal XD went to Yck but flowershop closed -_-"
L: annoyed face!. C: summary of what i wore!. :D
R: inside e EW train i met Russel!. XD haha e mmt
i sat down Vip Ain called n said "small 130 big 180" X)

so off we went, haha :) otw she was like saying that
she "was like thinking, in e video, it wasnt that big" XD
me too!. rofl XD anw, decided to appear as 2NE1 n
we happily chose who we wanted to "represent" rofl XD
was short of 1person, so Vip Ain suggested that we
just grab someone later XD reached Nebo n we
wondered what it stood for, coz their tagline is
"Not The Usual Club", which is actually NTUC rofl XD
met Vip Suhaila + Atiqah, hvnt started so yeah chatted
with e rest then got our "entry" n everything settled X)
the organizers were kinda surprised at my rose n
just our "entrance" in general rofl XD HAHAHA ^^
then we to e toilet first, which Vip Ain said "always
smell like lemon barley" [haha XD] n then to NTUC as
in supermarket, coz i smartsmart say "later we
singscreamcheer loud2 then thirsty~" HAHAHA XD

while looking for drinks got a random call!. XD
returned, n Vip Ain let us see e scrapbk she made!.
HAHA she brought it!. ^^ so i was like curiously
touching it, i even sniffed it XD sodamncute!. 8)

camwhored a 'lil bit!. L: "Z-Ez"!. ;) R: 2NE1LAH!~ XD

okayokay. here's [we like] e real $hit!. :D press play :)

INTRO!. N: you know, cinemas hv those kinda
"switch off your hphone" trailer ads?. yeahyeah, their
"concert etiquette" trailer ad was a cartoon of emself,
damncute!. XD they even did e voiceovers n everything,
even you dont understand just watch e cartoon!. ^^ haha ;)
S: they went to their fav amusement park, but they had
to wear masks!. haha will type more abt this later ;)

Virus parody, obviously i didnt really get it coz
i nv really followed, but it was very funny!. :D
it's kind of this "audition call" thingy, i think X)
DIMELO!. L1: heartcandy was a pink ballerina!.
funny but so lame!. XD -_-" Top had curly hair, n
GD had his mophead back :) kinda awkward,
ballerina, pretty "intense" rofl XD *pirouttes*

back to e a-masked-ment park action!. :) they
were splitted into 2teams n had "challenges" to
accomplish!. funnyfunny XD 1 of it was to take
off their masks on a ride without getting caught,
but 1 of e teams took theirs off in a cave but...
they got photographed!. HAHAHA XD seelah, so
clever!~ XD watch-i-y, wont spoil it for you X)

N: this was HILARIOUS!. XD they had 3shots of this,
each with a diff routine, n it was just sooo funny!. XD
then heartcandy "called" me!. HAHA XD L2: kisskiss!. X)
R2: accidents happens!. so much for "i wont let you
down" rofl XD HAHAHA sorry for laughing HAHAHA XD

after that took a [not-so]biiig brk!. :) FOOD!~ :D

L1: see e girl behind me?. she was like saying that
we can take e food n everything, but everytime
i turned i cant see her!. haha somewhen later
Hottie Zrn pointed out to me that she kinda looks
like Top!. n i tot so too!~ HAHA XD nv really got
to talk to her n ask her who's her "favourite" tho :)
R1: paparazzi photo courtesy of Vip Ain's digicam :)
L2: LOVE THIS PHOTO!. :D ^^ Vip Ain wanted to take
a pHOTo of Hottie Zrn n i n i suddenly had e idea to
fidget really quickly to see what will come out, n
Vip Ain managed to capture this!. HAHAHA XD ^^
R2: i dont know why i kept posing with e hotdog -_-"
yumyum, then back to our "duty"!. :) PRESS PLAY!. :D

L1: opening act was this Kdude singing opera!. XD
then Vip Ain asked Hottie Zrn n i if we've watched it
before, both of us said no, n she was like "good,
virgins, i like~" HAHAHA XD L2: opening song!. e song
that got me ytb-ing abt em!~ as they sang, theres this
part where e beat kicks in, so i CONFIDENTLY went
"Bm Bm Bm BmBm!~", to which Vip Ain turned n said
"ni acousticlah darling!~" n i was like "OH~" rofl XD
R1: heartcandy feeling!~ X) R2: this part i accidentally
said out loud "alamak, takder lyrics eh?." n some laughed X)

OPENING SOLO ACT!. R1: heartcandy really kissed
e girl in e vid!. n some of e Vips in e rm who ald
knew that i "favourite" him all turned to look at
ACT SEXY ONLY!~ HAHAHAHA XD at e end the lights
went off then on back, n some of e Vips turned to
me agn!. HAHA X) -_-" he can act n act sexy uh!~
anw, there was this fireworks kinda part i like :)
next solo act was TaeYang, he had a flying piano,
but after watching Stefanie Sun's concert in person,
his flying piano wasnt that amazing :) nextnext is
Top, who in e vid asked e girl to "GET OUT!~", which
followed by HIM getting out rofl XD "they" "broke up"
bcoz she "said" he leads an "indecent life"!. XD i found
this totally funny!. coz i think he's e most decent out of
all!. i've nv seen more than a quarter of his upper body!.
i mean, he doesnt even strip!. HAHA XD not like he
had to anw, his performance was "intense" enough ^^
DS's trot act was kinda cool, i guess he was just in
his own element?. haha but to me e best solo act is...
R3: GD!. :D GD DJ solo act, he did a medley of his songs,
plus some digital stuff "TONGTONGTONGTONG!~",
"G THE DRAGON!~" HAHAHA after that he sang
This Love :D even e other girls agree :)

ooh!. somewhere in betw they went one by one n
said what kind of girls they like, haha i "qualify" for
i dont mind hahahahaha XP heartcandy said
"i'll stay single so everyone can love me always~"
n we [as in us VIPbabes] just looked at each other
n burst out laughing!. HAHA, heartcandy not only
act sexy, anyhow sweettalk somemore!~ HAHA XP
moving on, some of us left halfway, then i went to
e toilet. when i got back they were performing
Always, n they were on this aerial thingy rofl XD
after that was a medley of all their popular songs,
so i suggest all those who r new to em can just
listen to it?. its like a crash course rofl XD
heartcandy also said "im happy bcoz i love you
all n you love me~" HAHAHA can say so?. XD
anw, moving on, i love their screen displays
throughout e concert!. :D HAHAHA also love e
last part when e concert "ended" n they were like
"go hm safely~" "we'll miss you~" HAHAHA XD
how candid, haha. okay i will cross when greenman -_-"
N THEN N THEN!. this percussion grp came out!.
their drumsticks even glow!, which makes it...
glowdrumsticks!. XD n they came out singing
after that they sang Geojidmal. woohoo, OMG,
they performed OMF, like finally?. HAHAHA XD \m/ ^^

with that, e concert closed :D of course we
cant just leave without leaving some doodles
behind!. :D HAHAHA tongtongtongtong!~ ;)

took more pHOTos!. "back to e bang~" :D

e rm was rather orange, so e pHOTo turned out
orange too haha -_-" i want e rest of e grp pHOTos!. :(
cant rmb where i got this, but thanks!. :) HWAITINGLAH!~

walked out n they were playing You Said No on e
radio!. 8D ^^ woohoo, last time it got airplay was...
i had 21+more came'kal memory shots tho :(
anw, saw e LG arena phone!. X) R: i'm a VIP!. ;)

reached hm n i otw i caught a flu!. -_-" haha X)
I FIGURED OUT A NEW REMEDY!~ L: decided to go
on a concert dvd marathon!. :D awesome, i was in
Korea, Manchester, n Mexico,... all in 24hrs!. 8D
haha somewhen later Hot Dad told me he watched e
Fire mv, n he asked me to send him Nobody, n added
"i want e original Chinese one" HAHA XD R: also
ate this 'lil pill [try saying it quickly] :)

i've realized that it's ald their 2nd concert dvd that
i've watched, which is even more compared to my
fav bands!. 8D interesting, how i was previously
extremely confident that i do not like Asian music n
whatmore, a BOYBAND!. all Hot Didi's fault!~ ^^

i've also realized that i dont go out much, n if i do,
it's usually spending my saturdays on events like
this!. HAHA!~ XD hmm... e "mly community" r
suggesting that i need a boyfriend to spend my
saturdays with, but when my saturdays r as
awesome as this, who needs a boyfriend?. oh wait,
i AM watching my boyfriend!. HAHAHAHA ;P -_-"

pls pretend you didnt realize that i just prioritized this
over NDP09 itself. im just... SINGAKOREAN!. HAHA XP
THANKS BBSG for organising e screening!. ^^ :D
was nice meeting you all :) HWAITINGLAH!~ \m/
THANKS VIP AIN + ZRN for an awesome day!. ^^
THANKS NEBO for not asking us to shut up!. ^^
Lol... Lol... MOTS: WEAR WHITE SCARF!~ ;)
*inside joke* XD HAHA!. i should continue doing this,
n maybe do it more often rofl XD -_-" okayokay,
think this is a biiig [enough] post :) Cheers!. ;D TTFN!. :D

Love xoxoxox Nebs

E'zzati's Secret.


HAHA!. woohoo, im [kinda] getting e groove of
blogging back!~ :D this wk is a rather long
wk, so be prepared to scroll alotLOT!. HAHA XD
anw, hope your holidays has been awesome so
far, here's a somein-somein to smile abt!. :D
see if you can headbang without your songkok/
tudung falling rofl joking X) coz i can!. :D

*mon 3Aug
checking our temperatures :) reached early so
sat at waterfallyer for awhile n chatted with
random HottItes -_-" L: KOP comes to Asia talk
by Mr Paul Masefield!. :) so he was there to
share with us abt organizing sports events.
i forgot to wear my necklace :( random haha.
somewhere in betw it just got quiet n he was
like "r there no Liverpool fans here!." rofl XD
after that went to e cteen n NDsongs were
played, which included those "remixes" -_-"
most of e HottIes were feeling unwell, so we
got outta there :) R: found a blackbutton!. :)

went to Juncti8n Mcd to lunchize n discuss :)
bumpercars into HottIes David otw back n
Liyana chose to go hm -_-" SW2!. had to
choose betw gym or captain's ball. -_-"
R: GREEN TEAM!. :D won!. HAHA :D

L: BRK!. :D haha -_-" C: i love my socks!. :)
while eating HottIes Resi pointed out that
H1N1 n NDP contradicts each other, "they
say dont congregate, then they say come tgt,
make up their mind!." HAHAHAHA XD R: DSG!.
i signed up to be e 1st to present on thu13Aug
["Thursday The 13th]:) n HottIes Kokbeng n
Faris gna be e "opening act" on e 12 X)

L: "warpaint"!. X) LC: cheerleader club!. X)
bumpercars into Hot Im otw back :) R: e
Oreo Cookie was pasted[?.] e wrong side!. XD

DSG!. HottIes Khairi peeped at my desktop,
so we chatted abt Arctic Monkeys rofl XD
following classes were cancelled, so hm!. :D
Mrted n HottIes David asked me "hows your
de-gine?. [as de-JAIN]" HAHAHA so Poo n
i kept laughing at him XD L: i didnt know
Hello Panda had this flavour!. :) R: saw this
in Berita Haria. this female mediaperson
[i think?.] got caning punishment coz under
"Article 152 Law Of Sudan" she "melakukan
perbuatan cabul yg melanggar prinsip moral
awam atau memakai pakaian yg tidak sopan",
as in she wore somein that is considered
indecent to e general public. guess what
NOT INDECENT!. okay hv to admit, kinda
unglam, but e clothes werent even like,
tight-fitting or see-through n she still
had to go thru e punishment. SO LAME!.

L1+R1: shopping for e love of labels!. ;D
L2+R2: e crew kept asking me if i wanted pearls,
n if "e pearl this one can uh?." HAHA!. e pearls
were red!. so cute!. XD also, Hottie Zrn texted
me somein to look forward to :) ^^ YEZZAH!~

a cockroach climbed up my leg -_-" e 1st
bus that i took had a driver that looks like
Wallace + Gromit, e Wallace's gf!. HAHA XD
just missed 2 88buses. then e 88bus driver
looked like Wallace!. HAHAHA XD DSG!. gave
HottIes Raynard e $, then he said "plus
10dollars class fund." HAHA!~ after that
HottIEs Amrit gave out e tickets!. L: tot
that e "perforated"[?.] part thingy was
kinda cute?. C: attendance warning letter!.
DSG [96%], IEP [93%], LPD [83%]!. not bad
i suppose :) at 1pt my paper kinda flew away
n slowly fell down, n HottIes Farah was like
"mcm harry potter!." rofl XD aftrsch went to
Juncti8n to find a farewell card to give to
Ld Mr Casey, saw this nice one but was $8.30!.
haha, also R: NOBODY NOBODY BUT YOU!~ X)

last resort!. card were either not nice or
overpriced, so i came up with this!. L: bought
3 postcards for $2 :) C: then i [somehow]
attached em tgt!. XD haha i even drew him on
e envelope!. XD he probably nv received sucha
thing in this entire existence on Earth X)
LD!. tried e accessories!. :D R: colorcolor ;)

somewhen during session i did this heartshape
thing, n LDj Sylvest taught me this starthing!.
so cool!. haha ^^ wish i tot of it 1st. he
also said my drawing "like evil" rofl XD
was hungry so bought hotdogs from e cteen,
4 for $1 :) after session he told us he gna
"meet his friend", so Ld Marlin n i disturbed2
him, n he was like "it's a guy lah!~" n then
he shows us his friend's picture n Ld Marlin n
i both went "he like... quite cute only!~" XD
haha, inside e bus i was listening to 987fm, n
Ros n Shan Amped was on. since e day is Wednesday,
they were playing songs that starts with e letter
W!. so they played What's My Age Agn, Where's
E Love, n... What I Go To Sch For!. :D at hm
realized that i left my pen inside BishanStud :(
anw!. Electrico's just awesome :) watched e
ND MV, cute!. :) it's 1 of my all time fav
local songs, n definitely top few NDPsongs :D
how abt you?. haha, i believe it so i see it ;)

woke up at 1600!. i've rested for more than
8hrs, almost a new record for me!. WORLD,
im back :D nothing else happened today ;)

dropped hphink, 5th time!. :( L: Hot Im found
my bnessman babymilo tee!. :) C: finally i
approve of what he's wearing... coz it's
MY shirt!. HAHA XD 12DEC!. :D R: love this
shirt still, came with an amazing bargain :)

BishanInt!. bumpercars with Hot Didi, she
kinda shocked me!~ woohoo, usually im e one
who shocks her rofl XD L: was pretty much
punctual!. :D R: Ray's Movie Marathon!. X)
while waiting outside HottIte Mr Lendra was
walking ard, so i asked him what he was up to
n he was like "i looking for pledge!~" -_-"
S: was bored so doodled on e board [rhymes] :)

slowly e rest started to come, so we chatted
abt how most Singaporeans wld actually go
overseas during ND holidays!. haha, ironic :)
then we got bored so HottIes Sufiyan called
HottIes Jason [who dropped out within e 1st
few wks of sch] to wish him happy national day!.
HAHA XD went to cteen, got back just in time
for e HottIte Cc NDvid!. :D L1: You'll see
that nothing's gonna stand in your way!. :)
R1: LD!. dancedance :) L2: i tot this was
very cute!. gd idea rofl XD R2: Money No
Enough 2!. :) laughed till cried, but in e
end just cried?. -_-" quite touching~ :')

after that went with HottIes David, Poo, n
Fir to find food!. almost everywhere was full,
ended up gg to Amktc's Banquet, where we
bumpercars with Hot Nabs [+friend Kenshini] XD
i didnt notice her at 1st, but HottIes Poo kept
saying "your sister there." HAHAHA XD -_-"
L: steamed chicken rice!. :) R: we Said so!. :D

decided to go to AmkLib. otw i gave em some
NDP tattoos rofl XD before entering we had
a random pHOToshoot suggested by me rofl XD

R: btw, even e cd had "National Day 2009 AT
ITE COLLEGE CENTRAL" printed on it, tot it's
kinda cool!. like real like that X) n im
glad to hv my fingerprints all over it :)

THANKS HOT DAD!. :D L: tot e decoration is
nicer this time rd :) C: i took a whole
chunk :) R: FAMILY!. :D last but not least,
AYGuy Faisal still owes me e photos!. :(

woke at 6am -_-" i've recovered!. :D
my remedy works!. ^^ haha, watched
Okto's One Minute Of Fame, my favs won!. :)
chatted with HottIte Izzatie, n i brought up
her project title, n she started laughing n
saying that my vision is sharp to e extend that
i can see her project from e next blk ;)
it's e power of e "ZZTs"!~ X) ^^ then she told me
that that time she waved at me i was like blur like
that n she tot it was e wrong person rofl XD so
i told her i didnt know who was waving then i was
"thinking2", "oh yeah!.", n that i actually said
"hi izzatie" at normal volume n that a HottIes asked
me why i was saying hi to myself hahahahah X) n she
haha-ed n replied "normal volume plak tu!!!" X)
then she added that she dont actually recognise ppl
thru pics", "but wen i saw u i noe its u" n "must
be the name" HAHAHA XD agreed!. ^^ ZZT FTW!~ \m/

L1: saw this n was kinda shocked!. was thinking
of ;) R1: looked at e "big picture" haha X) -_-"
L2: tot e candle's kinda cute!. :) C2: found my
extremely old songbk!~ HAHAHA ;) R2: accidentally
spilled PVA glue on my rm floor!~ -_-"

i liked Suhaimi + Mark Lee's hosting X) also
like how e whole event is in Chapters, n it's
like "in" e audience :) haha, wah, on ND e
Merlion puked more rofl XD anw, there was this
"Kallang Wave" race agnst a moving vehicle at
e track below, n Hot Dad said in e preview e
motorcycle crashed -_-" haha, also tot it was
funny when "hoi mat palah pachipachi" XD at
1pt e question was "what will you defend?.",
n i think that nobody in e vid answered to e
question!. XD also loved e "When I Grow Up"
video animation segment, n e boy who said he
wanted to be president was adorable rofl X)
disliked e part when Gayle sang, but it's
just me :D back to like, tot e torches were
really pretty!. :D n e part when they said
that Singapore has like almost everything, n
1 of e commentators asked his other commentator
"where else can you find this?." which i tot was
sooo true!. only internet i think :) e orbs n
floats were cute too :) Electrico, awesome \m/ ^^
also liked e "Stand Up If You're Singaporean" part,
catchy rofl XD at 1pt e female commentator said
"hell yeah!~" HAHAHA i didnt know that can be
said rofl XD but tot that was cute also :)
L: love this boxes idea!. :D C: e part that i
dropped out from :( R: tot this "futuristic game"
idea is cute!. :D anw, just love e stage set,
e "eye"[?.], but especially e boxesgrids!. :D

somewhen Hot Wak K+Wak Lan left, n Wak K was
like complaining how her sportsshoes r ald
spoilt, so i replied "wah, wak hardcore
jogger uh~" rofl XD SI 3!. haha, i like e
part when they went to e streets to find ppl
to audition rofl XD hope this time there'll
be a localdude for me to like rofl XD
MOTS: WHAT DO YOU SEE!. ;) Cheers!. ;D TTFN!. :D

Love xoxoxox Nebs

Wednesday, September 23, 2009

E'zzati's Secret.


PERSONAL POST AHEAD!. haha, i dont know why i keep
writing these stuff. i dont even know if it makes
any sense to you. as im writing this i had a specific
beat n rhythm in my mind. i dont know why either.
it's stuck in my head, i wish you cld experience it,
but nvm it's okay. i hope you like it. i'm sorry.

an amazing invention on your own
so handsomely designed
been ard e world n once agn
n somewhen in between maybe you were mine

took some time for me to understand
e whole point of you
n all e while you were in my hand
but i nv really knew

when physics complicate
i start to hesitate
was told to wait
now im too 'lil too late

if it takes one to know one
then what is me is you
grand sum total
1 multiply 1 doesnt equal to 2

em dont know how to play you
em scratch n make n break you
i loved used throwed you
and you let me. [do that to you]

thinking we cld just part ways n leave like that
tried to forget e memories but what e heck

Love xoxoxox Nebs

E'zzati's Secret.


HAHA!. ima try to keep e blog 2wks lagg X)
i know, at this rate, it's 2mths+- lagg :( TRY :)
I CAN DO IT!. -_-" this post=long ;)

*mon 27Jul
otw to sch a Kgirltoddler sat beside me in bus :)
apparently i was blasting heartcandy :) she kept
staring at me :) yeah im just trying to build some
sort of suspense for e intro rofl XD L1+R1: new
flowers today!. seemed like they just mysteriously
appeared -_-" L2+C2: SW!. Gymnista!. i realize that
i've put on weight n height!. i suppose eating more
might work after all -_-" wasnt many HottIesBabes at
1st, so i just spent time laughing at e boys, until
HottIes Resi asked me to follow him go "row boats",
altho i was kinda more focused on my reflection in e
mirror :) then off to treadmill!. i didnt wna run, so
i maxed out e incline!. went at an extremely chillax
pace, damn cld feel my leg fats jiggle n muscle
flexing rofl X) -_-" at 1pt i was tryna to set e weight on
1 of e machines n HottIte Mr Borhan tot i was stuck -_-"
i kept gg back to this other machine, after some time
HottIes Coach D dropped by n asked how my
muscles r doing, so i showed him n he went "haiyo,
this girl uh!." -_-" XD R2: Brk!. i bought lotsa food, n
HottIes Tj went "tadi kao exercise brape banyak?."
HAHAHAHAHA XD cldnt finish but new record :)

DSG!. A302 internet kept getting unplugged :(
aftrsch bumpercars!. met HottIte Ms Harasha!.
she kept saying that i looked so different!. ^^
was like thinking to myself, "MUST BE MY
she asked if i did somein to my hair, it's hard
to summarize rofl XD i managed to rap out
everything in 1min n she was like "NICE!!!~" XD
MY CRAZYHAIR!. [it always does!. X)] ^^

aftrsch HottIes Liyana, Tj n i did e F1duty :) dropped
my broombroompow [XP], n a HottIte Mat went
"opp, jatuh!~" -_-" i tried on e F1 shirts, n e shirt
that i was wearing dropped in e toiletbowl -_-"
after that HottIteMs Nair suddenly asked me
"how r you n telephone calls?.", n i was like "very bad."
HAHAHA they kept asking me to try rofl X) L1: "Fake it
till you make it" R1: "Boys with built bodies" rofl XD
L2: inspired by later ;) R2: "homework!." :D

PREVIOUSLY, i hv been pestering Bbox Jannson to
teach me somein!. so today, i decided to drop by
1 of his sessions!. ^^ was gna be late, so e Bboxanistas
[ROFL XD] ate dinner first :) haha inside e train was
like tryna imagine, what's gna happen. damn excited n
enthu!. no idea what to expect/do. XD finally reached
DG Mrt n met em at PlazaSingapura [i type it out in full
coz i like e rhythm of it when it is said haha X)] LJS!. it
was just Bbox Jannson, Leon, Yuyao. Jannson has an
entourage!~ rofl XD jk. after eating Yuyao was wearing e
LionCityLockers tee so i asked him abt it, n he said
"Jannson also one" rofl XD joked ard, walked to SMU to
session [am i allowed to disclose this?. :S]. otw,...

Bbox Jannson: your name very cool uh,.. got e aphrostophe~
E'zzati Said: HAHA!. thanks, tot you were gna mention abt e "Said" lol XD
Bbox Jannson: it's sa-id right?. haha~
E'zzati Said: yah, there was once when my friends n i wanted to
come up with my "Rap Name" n they said "E'zzati Said FO SHO!." XD
Bbox Jannson: hahahahaha~
E'zzati Said: yours is quite cool also what, J-a-nn-son :)
Bbox Jannson: haha yah, e spelling is different :)
*suddenly from behind, a loud "PSSSSHHHHH!~"*
Bbox Jannson: all e weird sounds come out ald, haha~
turns out that it came from Yuyao or Leon or both!. rofl XD

almost reaching SMU, Bbox Jannson: do you know who
Dharni is?. he's e most popular bboxer in Singapore X)
E'zzati Said: no, i dno~ Bbox Jannson: ah, okay, e world's
not that small after all~ DHARNI, sound like mly right?. 8)
E'zzati Said: YAH!~ *curiousface* Bbox Jannson: he's not!~ ^^
Yuyao: you shoul'dve told her he's chinese from e start right -_-"
HAHAHA X) reached SMU n found a bench in e corner :)

n it all starts now!. HAHA, they asked me to take out a paper n
pen. so i took out e foolscape paper in my bag n my pen from
my purse, n E BOYS WERE SURPRISED!~ [except for Leon, i think,
i know that makes only Jannson n Yuyao surprised, but it's still
e majority rofl XD] they were like "WAH, your pen is inside your
wallet??!" XD great, out of anything in e world that i can do to
surprise em, i take out a pen from my purse!. HAHAHA, woo
ima magicianista HAHAHA X) hmm. i actually had lipgloss n
eyeliner too. n yeah!. A SCISSORS!. nvm, there's always
next time!~ HAHAHA XD bunnies in hats r so passe rofl XD

BBOX CRASH COURSE 182!. [101is also last yr ;)]
Bbox Jannson: okay, i'll assume you dno anything abt bboxing.
E'zzati Said: YAH!~ I DNO ANYTHING!~ 8) *interested ald*
so Bbox Yuyao started explaining briefly e history of bboxing,
then Jannson n him taught me e basic sounds [B t Kch] :D
i scribbled em down on my paper so that i wont spend more
time writing it down vs memorising e sound, n Jannson asked
if i can read my handwriting -_-" B t Kch!, n they added in
some sounds for fun. Yuyao gave me "chewy chewy", which
seems funny when you think back XD Jannson gave me
"chica", which leaves me with "chica chewy chewy", n he was like
"you can also go chewy chica chewy, or chica chewy chewy!~"
after that all of us just laughed coz it was funny to think abt XD

so i tried, then we kept talking, so Jannson decided to use
Yuyao's Ice Mountain to play Spin E Bottle [Bbox Cover Version],
n said that "otherwise i'll break into conversation agn" haha X)
we still did anw, talked abt competitions, then abt dance, back
to bboxing agn n Yuyao said somein which i tot was funny,
true, n can be used as a lovely sarcasm pun, "different ppl,...
different mouth." HAHA. i was happily enjoying listening to
em bbox!. it was encouraging n demoralizing at e same time -_-"

in e end Jannson made me join e game, if e bottle pts at me,
i had to do 1 sound. that was what he said at 1st uh, soon he
asked me to do a beat!. sadly, somewhen, my rhythm got
lost along e way :( after that they gave me some links, n they
suddenly EXCITEDLY went "ooh, cjwoonie!~"
Bbox Yuyao: he's Korean!~ ^^
Bbox Jannson: yah, i think you wld like!~
E'zzati Said: *surprised face*
Bbox Yuyao: um, he's quite gd looking!~
HAHA!. hmmm, what gives?. but THANKS!~ ^^ HAHAHA XD

managed to ask em abt mcing, Yuyao recommended e
vocal scratch [e wicki2 stuff] which randomly made e
game into a mixpart. it's like they had to incorporate
random stuff like Bean [inspired by Mr Bean shop nearby],
which Jannsonn killed n i suddenly craved for somein
soya ;) from then we went to Snow Ice, to beatless at
Yuyao's turn, which according to Jannson was
"almost painful" but nice :) e next part was really
inspiring n demoralizing [double effect rofl XD]

they moved on to "TOPICS", n started with Water, then to
Jungle. yup, JUNGLE. of coz i had no clue WHAT JUNGLE IS.
i was prepared to not like it coz i tot it was some
environmentally-correct music, only to find myself
loving it at 1st heard[?.] HAHAHA JUNGLE'ZZATI!. ^^
"your jungle was sick=your jungle was H1N1" XD

after that was animals :) Jannson made me convert to a
fan of Donald Duck!~ COOLEST $HIT!. wah, it even beats
Mickey Mouse. or Hello Kitty. eh wait. does Hello Kitty even
talks in e 1st place?. hmm. nvm. i was still happily enjoying
myself, when... Bbox Jannson: you hv to leave by 9 right?.
E'zzati Said: yah. Bbox Jannson: it's ald 9-11!.
at this pt i laughed coz of 2 reasons.
#1: he said it in away as if it was a surprising gd news XD
#2: what a nice timing, 9-1-1, altho he said it as nine eleven rofl XD
after laughing, i was like "what?! :(" earlier he was saying
somein like "you know we sit here n session it's only 10mins?."

so it was TTFNtime :( i cld listen to em bbox all night
long!. X) okay maybe i'd fall asleep at ard 3AM, but you're
smart, you get e drift ;) anw, they were really nice abt it,
friendly, funny, not to mention ENCOURAGING!. :D
they were like brothers to me [n im not just saying that or
being sarcastic :)] haha, wanted to pHOTize but didnt know
how rofl XD turns out gd anw, n i was like "haha, can.
CUTE!. L-O-L" [i actually spelled out in real life, dno why XD]
inside e Mrt otw back i was laughing to myself coz of e
chewychewy chica chewychica moment XD i accidentally
said it out audibly n some of e toddlers beside me followed.
cute!. haha, no, im not referring to myself, only... XD

e session that night opened up my heart, mind, n most
definitely, ears ;D if you think this sounds philosophical,
[i like e rhythm of e word!. phi-lo-so-phi-cal ^^], you
should've sat in during e session. i do think it felt
somewhat Zen-esque!. ^^ THANKS JANNSON!.
THANKS YUYAO + LEON!. i BtKch you all!. ^^

i skipped sch coz i woke up with heavy head, really
felt unbalanced haha, then stomach ache -_-"
of coz "CHEWY CHEWY!. \m/ ;D" made it into my
fbk status today, n e comments i got back abt it from
my Hottstuff r even more hilarious. i will nv look at
e word e same way ever agn!. ^^ so i spent today
thinking abt ytd [haha okayokay -_-"] X)

I DISCOVERED SOMEIN!. ^^ that... i've... actually...
met Bbox Dharni [TWICE AS A MATTER OF FACT],
n i didnt even know it!. X) i rmbed screaming like a
fangirl when he performed -_-" i suppose, that makes
e world quite small after all X) it's a 'lil bit sad coz e
pHOTo i hv of us [i know, i hv PHOTO!~ ^^], he was
wearing his SAF uniform n i looked not that nice -_-"
i find quite uncanny that i took a pHOTo with him
without knowing that he is pretty much superpopular,
n had no clue whatsoever. makes me think, you know,
i should really get outta my dungeon more -_-"
still. DHARNI, YEAH!~ ^^ ;) [motivated!. 8)]

texted with Vip Ain till early morn!. rofl XD in sch, spotcheck!.
HottIte Ms Noraini on HottIes Poo, "model student" HAHA XD
after DSG HottIes Resi attempted to steal my bag when i
wasnt looking, n he went "jeng5 smooth criminal~" rofl XD
in case you still dno, my sch bag is a huge silver bag, so,
e criminal act wasnt that smooth rofl XD L: i dont rmb why
i took this pHOTo -_-" C: HottIes David n "his" bag!. XD
R: FLOP is new word!. ;) aftrsch HottIes Resi was like
"i know what you did a few days ago~" [abt e "phone" thingy]
also saw a Phut lorry!. i didnt know Phut has a lorry!. :)

L1: LJS!. e LJSnista [HottIes Tj know whatsername rofl XD]
still recognized me, n she asked how i found e renovation.
i said it's nicer to see her!. HAHA :) L2L: after eating i headed
off to Novena!. :D reached n walked a few rds before finding
e shop, n TADAH!~ R: got minitee done today!. :D love it!. ^^
otw back i dropped $1 at Ntuc -_-" L2R: new LD costumes!.
best so far, n i love how i look innit!. XP didnt manage to
take a pHOTo of it, so yeah. pHOTo of e brastrap?. HAHA XD
use your own imagination!. ;) dont think so far tho rofl XP

BishanStud!. HottIte "The Originals"[?.] were ard :)
i didnt talk to anyone, was on an emo banter -_-"
not many ppl came today, so LD was lacking in our
usual attitude. i just sitting ard, being lazy, occasionally
drifting into light sleep but waking self up e second after.
ha. i think i need to go hide in a dungeon n meditate soon
for a while. Ldc Rachel came n was bored too so we
chatted :) abt rships, weird ppl in general, basically we
just pakat X) after awhile it got REALLY boring, so i took
over e studio :D plugged my mp3 in ^^ it's always
amusing to me, coz i'll nv know how ppl will react to my
SonE'zzati playlist. NEVER!. X) like when FMP's Joutsenlaulu
started playing, LDj Sylvest squealed like a fangirl!. XD
dancedance, talk abt my hair, then i did some hipwork
which LDj Sylvest describes as "dislocate, normal.
dislocate e other side, normal." XD -_-" after session
bumpercars into HottIte Ms Nair who told me that
LDj Sylvest danced for em in class rofl XD

L1: got extra $ from Hot Mum + ppaid from Hot Dad!. ^^
THANKS!. :D C1: tot that e tempsticker colors r nice :)
R1: "DRIVE ME CRAZY." :) L2: HottIes Resi entered n
gave a FREErerro!. :D THANKS!. :D haha btw otw to
D302 HottIte Izzatie saw me n waved!. i was like, "oh?." n
before waving back X) LPD!. had to do this NDP quiz.
1 of e questions was: "who's e 1st singapore idol,...",
n HottIes Faris said "...mother." HAHAHA XD C2: 1 of e
politic logo, n e clue given was that it started with e letter
N, to which HottIes Liyana kept saying "NARUTO!~" XD

L1: they had posters haha XP R1: i bought e other
stuff, n just [really] casually said that their nuggets r
betta :) L2: which resulted in e rest of e HottIes at e
table to buy almost all of e rest of e nuggets!. XD
R2: in conjunction of e ND mood, HottIes Resi used his
nugget to "paint" e Singapore flag in e sauce plate rofl XD
HottIes Fir blamed it on "too much design [class] ald" rofl XD
DSG!. finalized e minitee design, giftbox done!. :D
was kinda falling asleep after that!. XD somewhen later
HottIes Tj SUDDENLY asked me "r you like, feeling sad?." n
i was like "no uh, i not paying attention" -_-"

aftrsch went to Juncti8n Mcd with HottIes Liyana to
murder [drama a bit uh] time!. finally got to eat
Cornetto McFlurry!. :D somewhen later Hot Didi n
her friend came n dined too *ninja wave* X) R1,
green arrow: see e 'lil boy?. i admire him a lot!. e
rstrt was rather full, but he still confidently sat n
ate his McChicken!. so cute!~ XD coz for me, if e
rstrt is full in im eating a lonely bite, then it'd just
pack it n leave!. haha, he was really, i dno...
self-unconscious?. rofl XD inspiring X)

410[w]ed back to sch for e F1class batch today was
not very nice XP altho there were a few who was rather
friendly :) after that went to staffrm n HottIte Ms Nair said
that altho it's just HottIte Liyana n i, we finished quite
fast, so i said that we r "SMALL BUT MIGHTY!~" HAHA XD
really what!. ^^ anw, i decided to sloowly get myself
into e calling stuff :) at 1pt HottIes Liyana was calling
someone named "Liyana" too, so she was like
"Hello, is this Liyana?. this is Liyana calling..." so she
was like talking to herself, it was damn funny n we
were trying not to laugh!. XD i got to call this dude,
n his reaction was really touching!. ^^ i cld feel that
he "light up" inside even thru e phone :) motivating!. ;)

woke up n helped Hot Gdad with his "art project" :)
L: nice tempsticker agn today!. :D outside A302,
HottIes Poo did e Cadbury ad eyebrow thing XD
C: present!. somewhen later HottIes Liyana turned
n asked me softly "E'zzati, ader workshop?.", haha
new meaning to "a gentle reminder" rofl XD so i said
yeah n settled everything else n left :) R: HAHA at
e sofa!. XD also, i know who diddit rofl XD

XLM!. i've decided to use e old Dj Club name coz
it's easier to type :) went in n they immediately
said "E'ZZATI TI TI TI!~" got "echo" rofl XD
learnt new stuff, at 1pt LDj Sylvest n me were
singing rofl XD there was this part when this
artist wld paint n when e song ends he's done, so
we were all amazed that someone cld paint sucha
thing in just 4minutes, only to find that e song was
guess what he was painting tho :) after that got
to use e microp :) haha Mc Darryl was like "gd,
bad or ugly?." n we replied in unison "pretty~" XD
haha i laughed 1st before i told e funnystuff haha XD

L1+C1: i managed to kop e silver one from
LDj Azhar!. :D R1: "balls"!. ;D after that went to
Juncti8n LJS :) R2: bumpercars!. met Hot Nabs+friend :)
had some "sister-bonding" time rofl ;D

spent most of e in e world not-so-wide web!. :)
britrockhunting, everything. found this!. i know,
it should be Friday for my case, but e reason why
this was made me happy. i like to move it move it!~ ^^
if you still dont get it, you're not Questastic enough!. ;)

today e blk e downstairs had an event, think it's some
hairshaving for baby thing [direct translation rofl XD]
they even had an emcee n a karaoke set, so yeah, all e
cheesy mly songs n typical voices for e day!. saw e new
"Korea, Sparkling" ad :) e Dj+Bbox Canon In D was
used as e bckgrd music!. SPARKLE SPARKLE!~ ^^
hmm. Hot Rs came today!. :D wonder what they
wanted haha XP anw!. BtK!. what a reavealing wk!. :D
Cheers!. ;D TTFN!. :D

Love xoxoxox Nebs

Monday, September 14, 2009

E'zzati's Secret.


23 JULY 2009!. :D
Singapore Zoological Gardens, Singapore!. :D
E'zzati "Event-anista" Reporting!.

outta hm, dropped hphink for 2nd time :(
so i was pretty much in a dont-talk-to-me mood,
n was happily emoing over as i walk e lonely rd
n listen to BOBD!. suddenly!. somein happened.
okay maybe not so sudden but nvm XP \m/

*i walk a lonely rd at the blk e downstairs*
Matrep 1: dierni2 *eyes his friend at me*
Matrep 2: nak ke tak?.
*they whisper somein to each other. GAY!. XP*
Matrep 1: dik. dik, sini boleh jln eh?.
*i just continue walking, like how himbo can you
get, if im walking here of coz can uh, make way
for me, worship e grd i tread on you himbo~
finish walking to e supposedly "unwalkable" part,
turns to stare at him+smack his face with my hair*
E'zzati Said: boleh uh *killa stare+pout rofl ;)*
Matrep 1: *embarrased ald* oh, dik pergi maner?.
E'zzati Said: sekolah uh. *rolls eyes+maintain pout rofl ;)*
Matrep 1: sekolah main2 ke betul?.
E'zzati Said: betul2 uh. *raise an eyebrow, still pouting*
Matrep 1: oh, bukan sekolah main2 eh?.
*i raise both eyebrows, smirked, smack his face with
my hair agn, pout, n continued walking my lonely rd ;)*
Matrep 1: nak rokok?. *i stare at him* nak rokok?. hehehe~

obviously, he wanted some of my $, but since ima
strong baby n thanks to my awesome girl RAWRpower,
i managed to make him feel too embarrased. enough to
get him to not ask $ from me, a 'lil bit more to get him
to go fnck himself off, n more than enough to even put
him in a condition to offer me cigarettes!. HAHA XP
i suppose over time he realized that...
1. i wont tolerate his bull$hit
2. RAWR RARR RARR!. im feirce!~ [ROFL XD]
3. i wont let it fly!~
HAHAHA, sad case uh he n his friend. wna report to
e police also like pity em, waste e police force's time
only!. i told abt this to some Hotstuff, n some replied
"wahwah E'zzati GANGSTAAA!~", some "maybe he read
your blog then he paiseh that you will blog abt him",
im not sure myself, next time i see him i'll ask him

bumpercars!. met HottIes Natasha at AMKHub, but
i went 1st coz i was ald late -_-" over time more
HottIes boarded e same bus as me, so yeah :)
Zoo!. L: this is from HottIes Glissa's cam, haha
i managed to pose X) C2: e tix!. had to choose
betw this n zebra X) R: e clues e clues!. X)
was internally excited!. i was like hoping that
i get to see e 'lil monkeys, scorpion [kings], n
dearly missed TARANTULA!~ ^^ [im not referring
to "anyone" anw, in case you were "wondering" ;)]

FAILED PANORAMA!. but nvm -_-" anw, most of
e HottIes wore "basic", HottIte Ms Nair was nice when
she turned up wearing her "i love animals they
taste great" tshirt rofl XD HottIes Liyana asked me if
i wasnt feeling panas, Resi sang e Flintstones theme song
for me, n Zahrina asked me "why you wear so much?." n
"why you didnt wear tights with e dress", to which i said
MY SKINNYS!. they're not pants, n they wont even last me.
my denim, you n me hardcore, till they say no more,
if you get what i mean ;) \m/ ^^ got bored while waiting,
so eavesdropped on conversations. HottIes Tsr n Colin were
talking clothes n hair, Amrit asked Sufiyan if e lunch is
packed, coz he said "who knows if suddenly e ppl come n
set up a buffet or what" rofl XD HottIes Shima asked abt
my necklace. finally everyone arrived n we entered Zoo.
JENGJENGJENG!~ *Tarzan's voice* ohehoh ehoh ehoh!~ \m/

inside, HottIes Poo realized that our clue envelopes were
NUS, so he kept saying out loud that "we're from NUS",
"doing research~" HAHA XD L1: TEAM PLB!~ \m/ ^^
interesting how we sorted our duties in a second++ X)
HottIes Fiqah="Navigator", Stanley=Cluemaster", Beng="Boss",
Nana="Assistant", Ms Nair="1st Aid", Tj+Liy="Cheerleaders" X)
also interesting how our 1st station was e Polar Bears itself!.
fated i suppose?. haha XD somewhen in btw bumped into
Team Chicks, n was pretty funny HAHAHAHAHAH XD
L2: a biiiig bat!. R2: there was an animal, it was orange, tot
it was fake n it turned n stared at me rofl XD -_-" i think i did
see Tarantula n Scorpion here along e way, but it wasnt e
same one i saw before [dont ask me how i know but i do X)] :(
lotsa funny inside stuff happened during e race, lazy to
type but thanks for sharing rofl XD also, thanks if you
shared me your icecream/drink!. TEAM PLB FTW!~ X)

went pass lotsa animals along e way, they seemed rather
bored, maybe they wanted Ice Lemon Tea too -_-"
otw HottIes Stanley was cracking quite a few funny stuff.
for example when he opened 1 of e clues n exclaimed
"EH THIS ONE E CLUE QUITE FUNNY!~" n we rushed to
see, n ppl were wondering what we were talking abt rofl XD
another one, my fav, was there were this kindergarten sch
who was hving an excursion there too, n everytime we'd
bump into 1 of e classes, Stanley wld yell "THOMAS!~" XD
n everyone wld turn n look at him. damn funny in real life XD
L: HottIes Liyana's "fav" haha X) lemur if im not wrong X)
C: 'lil monkeys hv cute butts!. ;) R: my fav pHOTo of e day,
e older monkey was like "screaming" in e 'lil monkey's ear,
puts e "CAN YOU HEAR ME" caption to gd use :D RAWR!. ^^

after much walking ard, it was ald time to report to e
Garden Pavillion or somein liddat. we tot we were e last
team to arrive, but we were quite near ard e area so we
ended up being 3rd!. HAHA YAY PLB!. ^^ so we got our
lunch :) a kind HottIesoul gave me another pckt of
soybean drink!. ^^ THANKS!. :D L1: FOOD!~ L2: it was
Nasi Lemak i think, but e main thing is, IT'S GREEN!~ 8)
HAHAHA XD suits e theme rofl XD e "nuggets" were
weird tho, it's "otah" meat nuggets n tasted rather,
not to my liking?. but who cares, GREEN RICE!~ \m/
R2: also got a starlolipop ^^ R1: some of e HottIes
were lying down!. haha, tiring fun rofl XD i didnt
finish my food :( GREEN RICE!. HAHAHAHA XD -_-"

L: HottIes Liyana snapped a pHOTo of me as i snapped
a pHOTo of her, to this date i think she owes me like
what, ard 82pHOTos that she still has yet to send me
a copy of!. HAHA XP -_-" after that we sat ard for awhile,
managed to get a Top n Mars ^^ THANKS!. :D


after that HottIes Resi terrorized my digicam!. haha :)
L2: look at e bckgrd!. they were taking another pHOTo
using another cam, so it turned out candid in mine rofl XD
so, as naturally for us HottIes, e photoshooting session
began!. HAHA WOOHOO!. JPEGing at every corner!. ^^

L: i managed to sneak into e pHOTo!. ^^ C: HottIte Ms Nair!.
[+HottIes Colin in e bckgrd -_-"] while taking this pHOTo,
Ms Nair suddenly said to me "btw uh, ytd look very hot,
nice/cute a$$." RANDOM!. i was confused rofl XD turns
out that she saw me during ytd's LD NDP vid shoot, so
i thanked her rofl XD R: HottIes Glam Squad!. ^^ haha funny
how e lighting ard us was like "glowing", if you get it ;)

L: HottIes Coach D!. he made me do e handsign, think
it's a soccer player's sign or somein rofl X) -_-"
C: HAHA!. kind of candid. R: HottIes Poo!. he won my
most consistent style male title for e day!. :D
HAHA, him n his striped polos, wear like those
"innocent2" uncle, but in real life, he's... HAHA!. XP
partly coz it's a GREEN POLO + WHITE STRIPES!~ X)

L1: as i expected, HottIes Colin did shooked his
"champagne" bottle n sprayed everyone!. ^^
HottIes Beng spoiled this pHOTo by being innit n
looking so calm -_-" L2: took this with intentions,
but dont know how to explain so nvm -_-"
R1: last "Zoo" pHOTo ima take!. to symbolise how
im not gna come back until maybe im 21?. HAHA XP
R2: HottIes Liyana n i saw this n liked it!. ^^ if only
it was silver, it wld've matched my Vans!. okay, i know
Zebras isnt black n silver, but im just saying X) -_-"

some HottIes went to Splash, some mysteriously
disappeared, i did both!. HAHA XP L: bought ilt from
KFC, but it sucked, tea tastes old. KFC ZOO TEA SUCKS!.
C: someone "engraved" somein on e bus, i know what
it means, was nice to see it :) R: silverbangle!. haha ^^

for e successful event!. was nice working with you :)
THANKS HOTTIES for coming n spending time with
us!. THANKS TEAM PLB for e funniest Zoo experience
that i ever had in my whole existence!. HAHAHA XD
i know, im sad like that~ Lol... Lol... MOTS: IT'S A
JUNGLE OUT THERE!~ ;) i hope that everyone enjoyed
emself, inclding e person who's reading this, hope
you enjoyed... i dno, this post?. HAHA!. XD i still miss
Tarantula tho :( but nvm :) Cheers!. ;D TTFN!. :D

Love xoxoxox Nebs