Sunday, May 31, 2009

E'zzati's Secret.

@thesewordsaremyown!.

another poem :) i hope that no one
feels personally attacked coz it isnt
intended to. if you do then let's be
friends n make war ;) just kidding.
but get your claws out, honey :D

BOTANIC.LOVE!.

talk abt money [or lack thereof],
how it's "a new experience" instd.
well theres no place for my sincerity,
among all your bull$hit in your head.

if you give me a bouquet of flowers,
guess what wld i do?.
tell me that it represents your love,
well i'd just give it back to you.

it doesnt matter what flower it is,
if it's a real one it'd die one day.
n it doesnt matter how many there r,
if it's fake it's nv alive anw.

n why wld i want somein incomplete,
detached off it's roots.
coz if thats e love you hv,
then it belongs where it should.

by now you might realize that,
flowers r rather pointless.
so if you really love me,
gimme a pot of cactus!. :D

somein that's full on e inside,
enough to keep me satisfied.
somein that's sharp n strong,
to hold everything from outside.

somein that'll survive in e desert,
n thru rain n shine.
somein that i can keep for long,
n claim that it's truly mine!. :D


i hope this blogpost isnt offensive!. :)
[esp to florists :/] this is from my personal
perspective so yeah do story if any!. :)
Lol... Lol... i hope you get what i mean ;)
Cheers!. TTFN!. :D


Love xoxoxox Nebs

5 comments:

hazziie said...

you left ndp? i was about to ask you if i can join! );

E'zzati Said!. said...

HAZ!.
Lol... Lol... sadly yes, for both!. :)
last i went they were still looking for
dancers. but im not surecoz e sessions
hv ald started n costume fittings hv ald
been done so yeah. i can ask ard if you
still wna, altho i wont be there -_-" :)

hazziie said...

oh man. won't be funn though. but eh you know, shyan ni? i think she's in also.

and what you mean by both?

E'zzati!. said...

HAZ!.
hahah both as in yes
i've left, n yes you can
join :) i know!, no me like
less fun right?!. rofl XD
not sure abt Shyan tho -_-"
Lol... Lol... ;)

hazziie said...

oh really?! omg sexcited! where is it? alot of ppl?