Wednesday, October 29, 2008

E'zzati's Secret.


GOAL!. as in Event Planning Logistics,
not e soccer league :) potentially boring,
but with Ms Nair teaching us that, its probably
gna be cooler than usual. plus, i really
like e fireworks n stars on e coverpg!. :D

also known as BE SEXY!. :D haha okay
its Business Communications. quite boring,
but Mrs Quek made us do random stuff like
crossword puzzle n postage letter-writing
which makes me go "huh?!." but wtv, i'll
do it for e fun of it. time goes by very
slowly, n sometimes i autoshutdown :D

i love how it sounds!. POM!. Lol... Lol...
stands for Principles Of Marketing ;)
Ms Ema Yusof is 1 of e coolest tcher
i know. i mean, how often do you get
a fullscreen of David Beckham shown to
you for almost an hr in your 1st lesson of
e module!. :D Lol... Lol... yay i love men :D

its totally cool, this quarter looks rather
promising. i think ima be more hardworking.
more studying [holy crap i did not just do that],
more performing, more designing,... :D
so darken your clothes n strike a violent pose!.
Cheers!. TTFN!. :D

Love xoxoxox Nebs

No comments: