Saturday, March 7, 2009

E'zzati's Secret.

@andifyoustarttosingmysong!.

*sun 1Mar
decided to blog in sunday also coz i made a discovery.
HotSaids went to Novena!. otw i realized that both
Nabs n my shoes r most striking!. Lol... Lol... :D


what i like abt Novena... its partly heartcandy's district!.
Lol... Lol... so i shyiok sendiri all e way!. but e weird
thing is soo many ppl spoke to me in chi. went to eat
at e [boring] foodcourt. bought a biiiiig bowl of noodles.
i didnt intend to!. it was so much smaller in e picture!. :S


while waiting for bus i saw this ad [L] i think it's cute!.
soccerbomb rofl :) then i realized that Hot Dad wore e
same look as me!. shinystripes!. but i look betta ;D


i bought a ultracute file today!. :D [L] sooo motivated
to study n put my notes inside now!. :D Lol... Lol...
cute right!. like gothbaby~ ;D also got coupons from
Mr Bean, there was this donation section [R] for somein
called Operation Smile!. i also think it's cute!. XD


*mon
today in 88bus 2 guys wanted to sit beside me!. XD
in e end e hsomer one let e less hsomer one sit!. so
i gave him e "how-can-you-let-a-less-hsomer-guy-sit
-beside-me-in-e-bus face" n he came back n stood
beside my seat!. Lol... Lol... THANKS HSOMES!. :D

was early today :) sHOrTTIES RULE!. :D


Lol... Lol... aftersch i was feeling dorky so i went to
BishanLib to see if there's any gd stuff. when i reached
hm at abt 1700 i semi-slept!. it felt as if my body was
sleeping but my mind is awake!. freaky or what!. like my
spirit was hovering ard while my body's resting!. at ard
1900 i needed to weewee n it felt like my spirit just
re-entered my body n i fully woke up in like a split second!.

so i went to weewee then i continued sleeping. i slept
fully this time but i had a weird dream that i was playing
Counterstrike [?! wth rofl XD] with this guy n i somehow
end up on his blog but his blog was private so i had to
unlock it using e skills i learnt in Cs. weird!. Lol... Lol... XD
i woke up at 0100 so i went online but everyone was ald
asleep :( photobucket said that my acct is cancelled :"(

*tue
this morn otw A DOG CHASED ME!. i ran up e slope n
was confident that i lost it but i turned n he was still
running "faithfully" behind so i ninjitsu-ly ran up e stairs of
e bridge. when i reached e top it stayed downstairs n
started barking so i turned n RAWRed back!. then it just
walked off like nothing happened!. i think it's paiseh coz
it cldnt climb up n i can RAWR glammer XD CRAZY DOG!~

e mmt i reached sch it started to rain!. anw, i think that
e world is too floral!. even BZC is!. [top green arrow] XD
Lol... Lol... ooh btw e paper was set for 3Mar08 n we
diddit exactly on 3Mar09!. Lol... Lol... n!. i find e sentence
actcute [D] "Your profit is minimal already"~ rofl XD


for e 1st time, i eat rice from e Nasi Padang stall. i asked
e seller for less rice n from where i stood it looked just
nice so i was confident that i cld finish it but when she
passed it to me it was more than it seems!. so in e end
i really cannot finish!~ Lol... Lol... RAWRRARRRARR!. :D


then e HottIes went to e schlib. saw this stack of magz n
i tot that it's quite pretty for sucha mag!. so i JPEGed it.
peakpalette!. Lol... Lol... i like e greencolor :D n pink :D


today Ms Ema said that in e coming term our modules
will be Design Applications n Integrated Project!. wooo~
i hope that e design module is a solo thingy!. i soooo
wna see what all e HottIes come up with!. heehee!~
n that e integrated proj module will be a grpthingy!. i
kinda miss camwhoring with e rest of e crewppl rofl XD
MKTG II was at A301!. MEMORIES~ Lol... Lol... :D


then HottIes Liyana n i got a lil emo coz she lost her
Japanese pen n i kinda tore my bag a lil :( since
HottIes Matilda came back today we asked her to
treat us Paddle Pop Rainbow icecream n it was finally
available so she did!. THANKS HOTTIES MATILDA!. :D


aftersch HottIes went to eat n HottIes Liyana n i
decided to go dutch for 1 Large Fries n e cashierdude
kinda laughed at us!. i know, we're sooo cute!~ XD
ooh they played Just Dance when i was taking Ketchup :D
n HottIes Resi n Tj camwhored. walked ard j8 for abit :)


TODAY MY LIPS HURT VERY MUCH!. n i dno why!. :"(
HottIes Liyana commented that maybe it's coz i sat in an
air-conditioned rm for too long. i think so too?. Lol... Lol...
i lost my lipbalm :"( lucky sch was ending ald. anw otw hm i
alighted e 88bus n there was this blind man in front of me.

alot of ppl just ignored him. when we reached e rd n were
waiting to cross, he turned to face me a few times. when
crossing i paused my mp3 n he turned n kinda panicked so i
guided him by e elbow. then this auntie gave me this unglam
disapproving look like as if i was gna steal his $ or somein.
YOU DONT WNA HELP THEN STILL WNA SHOW UNGLAMNESS!.

anw, i got to know that he has this typing office job where
he types n listen to e sound to see if he typed correctly so
he was kinda depending on my mp3 for directions. i felt kinda
bad here n there coz someimes he mentions abt somein that i
hv overlooked n i replied "oh?. i didnt see it." i hope it didnt hurt
or insult him!. :( after i helped him board his bus i wondered.
AM I REALLY THAT NOISY?!. Lol... Lol... n then i wondered more.

WHAT WLD I DO IF I WAS BLIND?.
WHAT WLD I DO IF I TURN BLIND?.
WILL I STILL CAMWHORE?.
WILL I STILL DANCE?.
WILL I STILL BLOG?.
WILL I STILL DRAW?.
HOW CAN I STARE AT E GUYS THAT I THINK IS CUTE?!.

okay so maybe e last 1 was abit stalkish but ppl put in
effort to look cute so must acknowledge n look right?!. :D
Lol... Lol... so yeah i realized how much i depend on my
vision in my life n how much i dont appreciate it enough.
till then, it's all abt reality n making some noise :D

*wed
EPL was cancelled coz Ms Nair was course'd up so sch
started at 1100!. i woke up at 0800 so i took my own
damn time to bathe, n i was still early so i went online for
awhile :) reached early but HottIes Liyana reached even
earlier [we enthu or what?!] so met her in e cteen. MKTG
was at e ECHrm n i was kinda jakun so i camwhored a lil.
HottIes Stanley also actcute [L green arrow] rofl XD


L: PLEASE BE GENTLE WITH ME I'M JUST A KID!. ;D
R: life's ald overfloral so i put tumbleweed n cactus!. :D
Lol... Lol... NO, MY CACTUS ISNT HAIRY!. XD


anw, i realized that ECH is sooo not my thing!. no
wonder i didnt even think of applying for it. i was soo
bored n distracted n restless!. n e worst part is, you
cant wear your shoes inside. that's like...
UNNESSECCARILY LESSGLAMMING YOURSELF!. XD

aftersch we sat at foyer for awhile then we went
to Juncti8n. originally planned for Pastamania but
we were too fungry [catchy right?. XP] so we
KFC-ized instd. otw hm i saw Paul Twohill in e bus. XD
when i reached hm i burped then i fell asleep XD

MOTS: YOU DON'T REALLY KNOW WHAT YOU'VE GOT
TILL IT'S GONE!. :D Ref: photobucket, vision, classrm...
AOB!. recently there has been some grammatical n
spelling errors i hope you dont mind hahahha ;)
Cheers!. TTFN!. :D


Love xoxoxox Nebs

4 comments:

Didi said...

TSK TSK! How can you say that about ECH huh huh?

Chickeungri.
[:

E'zzati Said!. said...

Didi!.
Lol... Lol...
hahahhaa coz shoes play a part in your glamness what!~
Lol... Lol...

eh i still cant drop a confetti!.
:( hahahah yeah Chickeungri. eh rmb
to save $ for secret gitching session. i'll attempt to talk softly. Lol... Lol... TTFN!. :D

Sufiyan! said...

gitching and bossip are copyrighted!:D

E'zzati Said!. said...

haha i dont use bossip!.
hey i am legal okay!~
all e best for your exam btw!.
Cheers!. TTFN!. :D